Students‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎

CIF Athletes

The following Santana athletes have been selected on an All CIF Team or have placed first in the CIF finals of an individual event.

Brian Admire (Track) 
Tina Allen (Women’s Track) 
Terry Anderson (Track) 
Susan Ashe (Gymnastics)
Rebecca Aase (Women’s Basketball) 
Terri Ashmore (Gymnastics)
Ray Babcock (Golf) 
Tim Barry (Basketball)
Jeff Barry (Baseball)
Mike Bass (Football)
Becky Davis (Gymnastics) 
Cathy Bass (Women’s Basketball) 
James Belue (Track) 
Leon Bender (Football) 
Brian Bickerton (Baseball) 
Russell Browen (Wrestling)
Amrah Brunt (Women’s Swimming)
Jason Braun (Football)
Matt Burkett (Football) 
Tammy Breitenstein (Gymnastics) 
DJ Busch (Football) 
Cathy Buzzard (Gymnastics)
Mike Cardoza (Football)
Steve Cardoza (Football)
Dan Clauss (Football) 
Trina Champagne (Gymnastics) 
Johnna Cook
Dawn Cogar (Gymnastics) 
John Dierking (Football)
Shane Doner (Football)
David Downs (Football)
Linda Dravland (Gymnastics)
Leslie Ellis (Girls Basketball)
Andrea Eidsmoe (Gymnastics)
Jason Eatherton (Football)
John Fields (Football)
Jim Foster (Football)
Terry Flethcher (Gymnastics)
Cheryl Forehand (Solfball)
Terry Forster (Baseball)
Jeff Gay (Baseball)
Nancy Gawrys (Gymnastics)
Angela Gudde (Gymnastics)
Pat Guziak (Baseball)
Alex Hernandez (Football)
Ryan Hallahan (football)
Jennie Hale (Gymnastics)
Dawn Hanson (Gymnastics) 
Diane Hanson (Gymnastics)
Todd Harper (Basketball)
Joe Whipple (Wrestling)
Craig Wilkerson (Football)
Stacy Willite (Gymnastics)
Wayne Woods (Track)
Joe Whipple (Wrestling)
Becca Webster Gymnastics)
Jamie Harper (Women’s Track)
Lesley Hakala (Women’s Tennis)
Geoff Hinkle (Basketball)
Lon Hinkle (Golf)
Michelle Holmes (Gymnastics)
Leslie Hood (Gymnastics)
Charles Howell (Wrestling) 
Jeff Howell (Wrestling)
Charles Howell (Wrestling)
Shelly Hawkins (Solfball)
Jim Hypes (Baseball)
Kyle Hypes (Baseball)(Baskekball)
David Ivy (Track)
Cori Kimzey (Women’s Basketball
Candy Kolesar (Gymnastics)
Mike Kellner (Football)
Brian Lauer (Football)
John Leitlein
Jason Lewis (Football) 
Rick Lindemann (Golf)
Anne Machanis (Gymnastics) 
Karl Main (Football)
Tim Malinoski (Baseball)
John Marlow (Baseball)
Missy Moelter (Gymnastics)
Tammy Marshall (Gymnastics)
Eileen Maul (Gymnastics)(Diving)
Shirley Moir (Softball)
Laura Moir (Women’s Basketball)
Missy Meadows (Gymnastics)
Paul Mosher (Football)
Debbie Mobius (Basketball)
Debbie Orr (Gymnastics)
Eric O’Mary (Football) 
Drew Palmer (Football)
Kim Pace (Cross Country)
Jaime Ransom (Girls Basketball)
Jeff Rollins (Men’s Swimming)
Missy Rand (Basketball)
Jason Riley (Wrestling)
Sherri Rice (Gymnastics)
Tom Reed (Men’s Diving)
Robert Salaz (Football)
Sophia Sledge (Women’s Basketball
Chris Sherman (Basketball)
Gary Schneider ( Girls Basketball)
Kelly Simers (Girls Basketball)
Stephanie Thompson (W, Basketball)
Jackie Turpin (Women’s Track)
Kathy Tran (Women’s Basketball)
Jamie Virgil (Gymnastics)
Craig Wilkerson (Football)
Stacy Willite (Gymnastics)
Wayne Woods (Track)
Desiree Weimann (Women’s Basketball
Gary Wehlage (Football)